Moranz v. Harbor Mall, LLC
[…] (emphasis added)); HRS § 663-10(a) (“The judgment entered . . . shall include a statement of the amounts, if any, due and owing to [a valid lienholder] and to be paid to the lienholder out of the amount of the corresponding special damages recovered by the judgment or settlement.” (emphasis added)); HRS § 346-37 (“The lien shall be satisfied from that portion of the settlement, award, or judgment allocated or allocable to payments by the department for medical assistance and burial payments.”