L.R.O. v. N.D.O.
[…] Schedule A1, attached to the PMA, lists Husband’s assets, and Wife has not argued that the list is incomplete. Hence, the PMA was not unconscionable. B. The Family Court Did Not Err by Considering the Custody Evaluator’s Report Pursuant to HRS § 571-46(4), custody evaluators’ reports “may be received in evidence if no objection is made and, if objection is made, may be received in evidence; provided the person or persons responsible for the report are available for cross-examination[.]” A custody evaluator’s expert opinion is treated as evidence, and the family court as factfinder is permitted to assign weight to that opinion based on its credibility assessment. See Fisher v.