State v. Vaimili
[…] “Terroristic threatening” is defined in HRS § 707-715 (1993) (“A person commits the offense of terroristic threatening if the person threatens, by word or conduct, to cause bodily injury to another person . . . [w]ith the intent to terrorize, or in reckless disregard of the risk of terrorizing, another person.”). 5 See HRS § 712-1202(1)(a) (Supp. 2008) (“A person commits the offense of promoting prostitution in the first degree if the person knowingly . . . [a]dvances prostitution by compelling a person by force, threat, or intimidation to engage in prostitution, or profits from such coercive conduct