Floridians Against Increased Rates, Inc. v. Clark
[…] Majority op. at 13 note 12. I disagree, however, with my respected colleagues that finding the Commission’s order violated the APA is within the conditions defined by statute. As I stated before, the Legislature has curtailed - 40 - discuss two of the enumerated statutory factors provided in the statute. See majority op. at 20 (citing §§ 366.06(1), 366.82(10)); see also § 120.68(7)(e) (providing that a court may remand an agency order when “[t]he agency’s exercise of discretion was: 1. Outside the range of discretion delegated to the agency by law”). Embedded throughout the majority’s opinion is an implicit dissatisfaction with the order’s terseness. I get it. 23 the scope of our review of agency orders over the past fifty years. See supra note 20 and accompanying text.