Jilin Forest Indus. Jinqiao Flooring Grp. Co. v. United States, No. 18-00191 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2023)
[…] First Remand Results at 8-9 (citations omitted). Court No. 18-00191 Page 27 authority under the statutory scheme; the purpose of Commerce’s NME presumption and the interplay with “limited examination” of all known producers and exporters under section 777A(c)(2) of the Act; and the relevant legal theories regarding deference to the agency. . . . Section 731 of the Act [19 U.S.C. § 1673] states that, if Commerce determines that a “class or kind of foreign merchandise is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value,” and the International Trade Commission finds a domestic industry is being injured as a result of dumping, “there shall be imposed upon such merchandise an antidumping duty.”