Jilin Forest Indus. Jinqiao Flooring Grp. Co. v. United States, No. 18-00191 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2023)
[…] First Remand Results at 18 (footnote omitted). Commerce elsewhere continues: “[N]ot only has the NME presumption and use of a single antidumping duty rate for the NME-wide entity been affirmed by the CAFC, but Commerce has described these policies in detail in the context of its administrative proceedings and in adopting its regulation 19 CFR 351.107(d).” Id. at 22 (footnote omitted). Title 19 C.F.R. § 351.107(d) itself provides that “[i]n an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a nonmarket economy country, ‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers.”26 According to Commerce, this “single-rate 25 26 See China Mfrs. All., LLC v. United States, 1 F.4th 1028 (Fed. Cir. 2021).