Jilin Forest Indus. Jinqiao Flooring Grp. Co. v. United States, No. 18-00191 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Commerce itself proceeded along that same assumption when it selected Jilin as a mandatory respondent. Therefore, Jilin had no reason to request review of the China-wide entity. Moreover, this Court has found that a mandatory respondent cannot ask for a review of the “NME-wide entity.” The relevant regulation on the subject confers no such right. See Guizhou Tyre, 44 CIT at ___, 469 F. Supp. 3d at 1355-57. The regulation indicates that only Commerce, or possibly the foreign government impacted, could request a review of the NME Entity. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.221(b) (“on the Secretary’s own initiative”); see also id. § 351.213(b)(1) (“or an interested party described in section 771(9)(B) of the Act (foreign government)”). Respondents or importers may only request administrative review with respect to their own products, exports, or imports. See id. § 351.213(b)(2), (b)(3).