Tenaska Clear Creek Wind, LLC v. FERC, No. 22-1059 (D.C. Cir. 2024)
[…] Rehearing Order at P 31 (JA584). Clear Creek timely filed a third petition for review of the Compliance Order, Denial Order 2, and the Rehearing Order. 10 II. The court has jurisdiction to review the Commission’s orders pursuant to § 313(b) of the Act. 16 U.S.C. § 825l(b) (“Any party to a proceeding . . . aggrieved by an order issued by the Commission . . . may obtain a review of such order in the . . . United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia” and “[u]pon the filing of such petition such court shall have jurisdiction.”). The court reviews the Commission’s orders under the familiar arbitrary and capricious standard of the Administrative Procedure Act. See Entergy Servs., Inc. v. FERC, 568 F.3d 978, 981 (D.C. Cir. 2009) (citing 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A)).