American Soybean Association v. Michael Regan, No. 20-1441 (D.C. Cir. 2023)
[…] Id. § 136a(c)(7)(B). FIFRA provides for judicial review of EPA registration orders through two routes. When EPA issues an order in response to a registration application “following a public 4 hearing, any person who will be adversely affected by such order and who had been a party to the proceedings may obtain judicial review by filing in the United States court of appeals for the circuit wherein such person resides or has a place of business . . . .” Id. § 136n(b). In that situation, the court of appeals “shall have exclusive jurisdiction to affirm or set aside the order complained of in whole or in part.” Id. For orders that do not follow a “public hearing,” FIFRA provides that the orders are instead initially “reviewable by the district courts of the United States.” Id. § 136n(a). II. A. Dicamba is an herbicide used to control broadleaf weeds in crops.