Lujan, 504 U.S. at 561 (cleaned up). “And at the final stage, those facts (if controverted) must be supported adequately by the evidence adduced at trial.” Id. (cleaned up). Thus, under Lujan, Summers, and our decision in AGC, at summary judgment or trial an organizational plaintiff is undoubtedly obligated to identify one or more of its injured members—among other “specific facts” detailing the nature of their asserted injury. 6 Newman-Green, Inc. v. Alfonzo-Larrain, 490 U.S. 826, 831 (1989); see 28 U.S.C. § 1653 (“Defective allegations of jurisdiction may be amended, upon terms, in the trial or appellate courts.”). Under this statute, a “district court . . . should . . . allow[ ] amendment if it [is] made aware of the pleading defect.” Snell v. Cleveland, Inc., 316 F.3d 822, 828 n.6 (9th Cir. 2002).