Govan v. SunTrust Bank, et al.
[…] Id. (capitalization omitted). If the contract of deposit does not “substantially” follow the model, then § 19-602.04(b) provides that disposition will be governed by the UNTDA provisions “applicable to the type of account that most nearly conforms to the” decedent’s intent.