Nikeesha Webb v. DC DOES
[…] D.C. Code § 1.623.27(b)(2) (2012 Repl.). A “successful prosecution” refers to “obtaining an award of compensation that exceeds the amount that was previously awarded, offered, or determined.” D.C. Code § 1.623.27(b)(1) (2012 Repl.).