People in Interest of M.W.
[…] An adjudicatory order becomes final for purposes of appeal only “after the entry of the disposition pursuant to section 19-3-508.” § 19-1-109(2)(c); see also C.A.R 3.4(a). ¶ 21 At the dispositional hearing, unless immediate termination of parental rights is contemplated, the court is ordinarily required to adopt a treatment plan designed to address the issues that gave rise to the filing of the petition. § 19-3-508(1)(e)(I), C.R.S. 2021; see also § 19-3-507(1)(a), C.R.S. 2021 (“After making an order of adjudication, the court shall hear evidence on the question of the proper disposition best serving the interests of the child and the public.”). ¶ 22 There is no question that an adjudicatory order is final and appealable after the entry of an initial dispositional order. § 19-1109(2)(c); see also H.T., ¶¶ 22-23. But the question before us is whether the initial dispositional order is also reviewable contemporaneously with the appeal