and Brian Jerome Cole
[…] They argue that these non-parties were entitled to “due notice” before the ALJ issued the initial decision, 37 and that because Respondents are collaterally prejudiced by these findings and conclusions, they have standing to assert this issue on appeal. ¶ 72 We reject this contention on multiple grounds. First, FCS, Libre, and Libre’s principal are not parties to this appeal. Nor were they parties to the underlying administrative action. § 24-4-106(4) (“[I]f such agency action occurs in relation to any hearing pursuant to section 24-4-105, then the person [seeking judicial review] must also have been a party to such agency hearing.”). ¶ 73 Second, Respondents failed to preserve this issue for appeal. Arguments never presented to, considered by, or ruled upon by a trial court may not be raised for the first time on appeal. Est. of Stevenson v. Hollywood Bar & Cafe, Inc., 832 P.2d 718, 721 n.5 (Colo. 1992).