Annotate this Case
[…] The division only applied the test from Wimberly v. Ettenberg, 194 Colo. 163, 168, 570 P.2d 535, 539 (1977), and thus its standing inquiry focused instead on whether an alleged restriction to the county’s land use authority constituted an injuryin-fact. Accordingly, the County’s reliance on La Plata is misplaced. 2 12 grant it an express right to seek judicial review of the Commission’s decision. We address each in turn. 1. ¶ 28 Section 25-7-120(1), C.R.S. 2021 First, the County contends that section 25-7-120(1), when read in conjunction with section 24-4-106(4), C.R.S. 2021, sufficiently evinces a legislative grant to the County of a right to seek judicial review for purposes of Martin. We disagree. ¶ 29 Section 25-7-120(1) states that “[a]ny final order or determination by the [Commission] shall be subject to judicial review in accordance with the provisions of this article and the provisions of [the APA].”