People v. Pellegrin
[…] of social media or any website any photograph, video, or other image displaying the private intimate parts of an identified or identifiable person eighteen years of age or older or an image displaying sexual acts of an identified or identifiable person: (I) With the intent to harass, intimidate, or coerce the depicted person; (II)(A) Without the depicted person’s consent; or (B) When the actor knew or should have known that the depicted person had a reasonable expectation that the image would remain private; and (III) The conduct results in serious emotional distress of the depicted person. § 18-7-107(1)(a). The term “‘[p]rivate intimate parts’ means external genitalia or the perineum or the anus or the pubes of any person or the breast of a female.” § 18-7-107(6)(c) (emphasis added). 18 B. ¶ 40 Breast of a Female The General Assembly did not define “breast of a female” when defining “private intimate parts.” Pellegrin argues that the term “breast of a female” is unambiguous and plainly means the “entire breast.”