People v. Roddy
[…] the specific amount of restitution shall be determined within the ninety-one days immediately following the order of conviction, unless good cause is shown for extending the time period by which the restitution amount shall be determined; (c) An order, in addition to or in place of a specific amount of restitution, that the defendant pay restitution covering the actual costs of specific future treatment of any victim of the crime; or (d) Contain a specific finding that no victim of the crime suffered a pecuniary loss and therefore no order for the payment of restitution is being entered. § 18-1.3-603(1). ¶ 22 An order for restitution may also be increased if “additional victims or additional losses not known to the judge or the prosecutor at the time the order of restitution was entered are later discovered and the final amount of restitution due has not been set by the court.” § 18-1.3-603(3)(a). ¶ 23 Defendant contends that, under Meza v. People, 2018 CO 23, and People v. Turecek, 2012 COA 59, the court lacked authority to enter its October 20, 2017, restitution order because it did so after its statutory authority expired.