Carmen Nieto v. Clark's Market, Inc.
[…] See Hernandez v. Ray Domenico Farms, Inc., 250 F. Supp. 3d 789, 800 n.9 (D. Colo. 2017) (describing this, and other, idiosyncrasies of the CWCA in detail). Regardless, these arguably questionable drafting choices don’t create any ambiguity with respect to the issue before us. 2 5 ¶9 Section 8-4-121 provides that “[a]ny agreement, written or oral, by any employee purporting to waive or to modify such employee’s rights in violation of this article shall be void.” C. ¶ 10 Analysis Ms.