Information Network for Responsible Mining v. Colorado Mined Land Reclamation Board
[…] A denial of statutory right; 2 (III) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or immunity; (IV) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, purposes, or limitations; (V) Not in accord with the procedures or procedural limitations of this article 4 or as otherwise required by law; (VI) An abuse or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion; (VII) Based upon findings of fact that are clearly erroneous on the whole record; (VIII) Unsupported by substantial evidence when the record is considered as a whole; or (IX) Otherwise contrary to law, including failing to comply with section 24-4-104(3)(a) or 24-4105(4)(b). § 24-4-106(7)(b), C.R.S. 2018. “In all cases under review, the court shall determine all questions of law and interpret the statutory and constitutional provisions involved and shall apply the interpretation to the facts duly found or established.” § 24-4-106(7)(d).