People in Interest of S.K.
[…] Id. And, to achieve that goal, agencies must make reasonable changes in their practices and services to accommodate the individual needs of a disabled parent. 14 Id. The requirement to make reasonable accommodations extends to programs and activities of private and nonprofit agencies that provide services to children and families on behalf of a child welfare agency. Id. 3 ¶ 31 Consistent with these federal guidelines, section 19-3-100.5(5), C.R.S. 2018, provides, in turn, that reasonable efforts are satisfied when a Department offers services in accordance with section 19-3-208 and “when full consideration has been given to the provisions of section 24-34-805(2).”