C. Randel Lewis, solely in his capacity as Receiver, v. Steve Taylor
[…] See Hamon Contractors, Inc. v. Carter & Burgess, Inc., 229 P.3d 282, 290 (Colo. App. 2009). ¶8 Granting summary judgment is proper “when the pleadings and supporting documentation demonstrate that no genuine issue of material fact exists and that the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.” Credit Serv. Co., Inc. v. Dauwe, 134 3 P.3d 444, 445 (Colo. App. 2005). We, like the district court, give the nonmoving party the benefit of all favorable inferences from the undisputed facts. Id. ¶9 The CUFTA provision under which Lewis brought his claim, section 38-8-105(1)(a), C.R.S. 2016, provides that “[a] transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . . [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” The parties do not dispute that (1) Mueller’s fund was Taylor’s debtor based on Taylor’s three million dollar investment in the fund and (2) any transfers from the fund to Taylor were fraudulent under section 38-8-105(1)(a). ¶ 10 However, CUFTA also provides that “[a] transfer . . . is not