MINOR CHILD v. STATE OF ARKANSAS (Majority, with Concurring)
[…] It further ordered supervised probation for twentyfour months after her release or until her twenty-first birthday and suspended imposition of an adult sentence. This appeal followed. 3 Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-2-607 provides that “[a] person is justified in using deadly physical force upon another person if the person reasonably believes that the other person is . . . [i]mminently endangering the person’s life or imminently about to victimize the person from the continuation of a pattern of domestic abuse.” Ark.