A.M. v. State (Majority)
[…] Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-356(e)(2)(A). Subsection (f) states: “The court shall make written findings on all the factors in subsection (e) of this section,” and “[u]pon a finding by clear and 4 convincing evidence that a juvenile should or should not be required to register as a sex offender, the court shall enter its order.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-356(f)(1), (2). The order in this case neither listed the statutory factors nor made any written findings with respect thereto. Therefore, it is unclear whether the court fulfilled its statutory obligations in this regard.