Allen Eng'g Corp. v. Green
[…] Crudup, supra. -3- CA08-726 Further, the Commission determines the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of their testimony. Id. As noted earlier, an aggravation must meet the requirements of a compensable injury. Id. A “compensable injury” is an “accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body . . . arising out of and in the course of employment.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Supp. 2007). A compensable injury must be “established by medical evidence supported by objective findings.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(D). “Objective findings” are “those findings which cannot come under the voluntary control of the patient.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(16)(A)(i). Further, objective medical evidence is necessary to establish the existence and extent of an injury but is not essential to establish the causal relationship between the injury and a work-related accident. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v.