A.L. v. State
[…] In addition, the statute requires the court to make written findings on all ten factors, and it specifies that an order of transfer be based upon a finding by clear and convincing evidence that the case should be transferred. Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-318(h)(1) and (2) (Repl. 2008). In arguing that the trial court erred in transferring his case, A.L. specifically contends that the trial court did not consider the fourth factor, i.e., “the culpability of the juvenile, including the level of planning and participation in the alleged offense,” pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated § 9-27-318(g)(4), and that the trial court did not make written findings as required by Arkansas Code Annotated § 9-27-318(h)(1). A.L.’s argument is not preserved for appeal because he did not raise it below.