George All v. State of Arkansas
[…] Appellant also placed his fingers "inside of B.R.."

Appellant's sole argument on appeal is that the State failed to prove that B.R. was mentally defective or mentally incapacitated at the time of the incident as defined by Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-101(3)(A) (Repl. 1997). Section 5-14-101(3)(A) provides that a person is mentally defective when he/she "suffers from a mental disease or defect which renders him incapable of understanding the nature and consequence of sexual acts." Arkansas Code Annotated § 5-14-101(3)(B) states that "[a] determination that a person is mentally defective shall not be based solely on his intelligence quotient."

The State presented the testimony of Dr. Joe Dorzab who was declared an expert in the field of psychiatry. Dr. Dorzab testified that B.R. suffered from cerebral palsy, which made her "incompetent to make important decisions regarding her body." Dr. Dorzab