In re: DRUMMOND
[…] Each subsection describes a home that is permanently attached to land—often anchored to a foundation or at least with its wheels and axles removed, hard-wired to electrical services, and hard-plumbed to both water and sewer. Examined in this context, the Drummonds’ argument that the subsection (A)(3) definition of “mobile home” includes a readily movable “motor home” fails. ¶11 First, § 33-1101(A)(1)’s exemption includes a “person’s interest in real property in one compact body on which exists a dwelling house in which the person resides.” This subsection describes an occupied structure permanently located on a parcel of land—and it is axiomatic that both land and structures attached to it are real property. See Real Property, Black’s Law Dictionary (11th ed. 2019) (“Land and anything growing on, attached to, or erected on it, excluding anything that may be severed without injury to the land.”). And real property inherently has a permanent location. ¶12 Second, § 33-1101(A)(2)’s exemption includes a “person’s interest in one condominium or cooperative in which the person resides.” A condominium is also real property permanently located where it is built. See A.R.S. § 33-1202(10) (“‘Condominium’ means real estate . . . .” (emphasis 5 IN RE: DRUMMOND Opinion of the Court added)). The same is true for a person’s cooperative interest. See Kadera v.