In re: DRUMMOND
[…] Owners of mobile homes may permanently situate their homes upon leased—rather than owned—land. See generally A.R.S. §§ 33-1401 to -1419 (“Arizona Mobile Home Parks Residential Landlord and Tenant Act”). Mobile home park residents connect their homes to utilities, rendering them difficult to move, and thus establish permanent connections with land. See § 33-1409(16) (“‘Mobile home space’ means a parcel of land for rent that has been designed to accommodate a mobile home and provide the required sewer and utility connections.” (emphasis added)). Owners of mobile homes who lease the land where their mobile home is situated would not be eligible for the § 33-1101(A)(4) exemption because they do not own the land.