Fletcher v. Eddins, et al.
[…] See § 19-3B-602(a), Ala. Code 1975 ("Unless the terms of a trust expressly provide that the trust is irrevocable, the settlor may revoke or amend the trust."). In arguing that the accounts at issue were declaratory trusts, Sharyl, Robbie, and Dell did not allege that those alleged trusts were in any way irrevocable.