2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 533 — Adjudication of Vested Water Rights; Appropriation of Public Waters
NRS 533.035 Beneficialuse: Basis, measure and limit of right to use. Beneficialuse shall be the basis, the measure and the limit of the right to the use ofwater.
[3:140:1913; 1919 RL p. 3225; NCL 7892]