2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 533 — Adjudication of Vested Water Rights; Appropriation of Public Waters
NRS 533.180 Courtmay refer case to State Engineer for further evidence.The court may, if necessary, refer the case or any part thereof for suchfurther evidence to be taken by the State Engineer as it may direct, and mayrequire a further determination by him, subject to the courts instructions.
[Part 36:140:1913; A 1915, 378; 1931, 413; 1937, 327;1931 NCL 7923]