2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 533 — Adjudication of Vested Water Rights; Appropriation of Public Waters
NRS 533.023 Wildlifepurposes defined. As used in this chapter,wildlife purposes includes the watering of wildlife and the establishment andmaintenance of wetlands, fisheries and other wildlife habitats.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 1733)