2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 483 — Drivers Licenses; Driving Schools and Driving Instructors
NRS 483.920 Effectof convictions entered in other states. TheDepartment shall give full faith and credit to all convictions entered inanother state and treat them for the purpose of imposing penalties pursuant tothe regulations adopted by the Department pursuant to NRS 483.908, as if they were entered inthis State.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 1119)