2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 482 — Motor Vehicles and Trailers: Licensing, Registration, Sales and Leases
NRS 482.155 Enforcementof provisions of chapter by Department, its officers and peace officers. The Department, all officers thereof and all peaceofficers in this State shall enforce the provisions of this chapter.
[Part 3:202:1931; A 1953, 105]