2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 369 — Intoxicating Liquor: Licenses and Taxes
NRS 369.030 Importerdefined. As used in this chapter, importermeans any person who, in the case of liquors which are brewed, fermented or producedoutside the State, is first in possession thereof within the State after completionof the act of importation.
[Part 1:160:1935; A 1945, 371; 1947, 645; 1943 NCL 3690.01]