2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 463 — Licensing and Control of Gaming
NRS 463.615 Penaltiesfor noncompliance with laws and regulations. Ifany corporation, partnership, limited partnership, limited-liability company orother business organization holding a license or if any holding company orintermediary company with respect thereto, does not comply with the laws ofthis state and the regulations of the Commission, the Commission may, in itsdiscretion, do any one, all or a combination of the following:
1. Revoke, limit, condition or suspend the license ofthe corporation, partnership, limited partnership, limited-liability company orother business organization; or
2. Fine the persons involved, or the corporation,partnership, limited partnership, limited-liability company or other businessorganization holding a license or such holding company or intermediary company,
inaccordance with the laws of this state and the regulations of the Commission.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 369; A 1979, 1529; 1993, 2007)
Corporate Acquisitions, Repurchases of Securities andRecapitalization