2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 463 — Licensing and Control of Gaming
NRS 463.641 Penaltiesfor noncompliance with laws and regulations. Ifany corporation, partnership, limited partnership, limited-liability company orother business organization holding a license is owned or controlled by apublicly traded corporation subject to the provisions of this chapter, or thatpublicly traded corporation, does not comply with the laws of this state andthe regulations of the Commission, the Commission may in its discretion do anyone, all or a combination of the following:
1. Revoke, limit, condition or suspend the license ofthe licensee; or
2. Fine the persons involved, the licensee or thepublicly traded corporation,
inaccordance with the laws of this state and the regulations of the Commission.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 372; A 1979, 1532; 1993, 2009)