2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 306 — Recall of Public Officers
NRS 306.070 Formof proposal on ballots for recall; names of nominees.
1. If there are no other candidates nominated to bevoted for at the special election, there must be printed on the ballot the nameof the officer sought to be recalled, the office which he holds, and the wordsFor Recall and Against Recall.
2. If there are other candidates nominated for theoffice to be voted for at the special election, there must be printed upon theballot the name of the officer sought to be recalled, and the office which heholds, and the name or names of such other candidates as may be nominated to bevoted for at the special election, and the words For Recall and AgainstRecall must be omitted.
3. In other respects the ballot must conform with therequirements of this title.
(Added to NRS by 1960, 283; A 1977, 248; 1985, 1115)