2005 Nevada Revised Statutes - Chapter 293 — Elections
NRS 293.805 Compensationfor registration of voters based upon number of voters or voters of aparticular party registered.
1. It is unlawful for a person to provide compensationfor registering voters that is based upon:
(a) The total number of voters a person registers; or
(b) The total number of voters a person registers in aparticular political party.
2. A person who violates any provision of this sectionis guilty of a category E felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 193.130.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 2167; A 1995, 1270; 1997, 235)