Morelli v. Ehsan
[…] Offers or undertakes to diagnose, cure, advise or prescribe for any human disease, ailment, injury, infirmity, deformity, pain or other condition, physical or mental ... by any means or instrumentality ...

(Italics ours.)

[1] Under The Professional Service Corporation Act, RCW 18.100, lawyers, doctors, dentists, optometrists, and other professional specialists are authorized to form a *559 corporate entity within their respective practices. However, the corporation must be organized by "[a]n individual or group of individuals duly licensed ... to render the same professional services ..." RCW 18.100.050. Additionally, under RCW 18.100.080, "[n]o professional service corporation ... shall engage in any business other than the rendering of the professional services for which it was incorporated ..." The intent of the Legislature to bar other than similarly licensed health care professionals from involvement in professional services is amply delineated.