State v. Coburn
[…] a vagueness rationale with no showing that affected parties on request
  cannot obtain guidance on how to comply").  We are equally reluctant in
  this case to void defendant's conviction for criminal refusal in light of
  his professed understanding of the warning and his refusal to seek the
  advice of counsel.

                                     B.

       ¶  14.  Alternatively, defendant contends that, due to the wording of
  the warning, the State failed to prove an essential element of the offense: 
  that the officer's request for a breath test was reasonable.  See 23 V.S.A.
  § 1201(b) (person previously convicted of a DUI shall not "refuse a law
  enforcement officer's reasonable request under the circumstances for an
  evidentiary test").  Defendant presented this argument in his motion for
  acquittal, which was renewed at various stages in the proceedings below. 
  We will affirm a trial court's denial of a motion for acquittal where,
  viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State, there is