Estate of King, Matter of
[…] For all purposes, the issue of all marriages null in law, or dissolved by divorce, are deemed to have been

born in wedlock."

4 Title 84 O.S. 1981 § 132 provides:

"When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section."

5 One of these witnesses was King's sister who had testified at the original will contest that King's only heirs were his brothers and sisters.

6 The King will was executed while King was living in the home of Self.