Graves v. Wayman
[…] Minn. Stat. § 325N.10, subd. 3. 4 A “foreclosed homeowner” means “an owner of residential real property, including a condominium, that is the primary residence of the owner and whose mortgage on the real property is or was in foreclosure.” Minn. Stat. § 325N.10, subd. 2. 5 A “foreclosure purchaser” means “a person that has acted as the acquirer in a foreclosure reconveyance” as well as “a person that has acted in joint venture or joint enterprise with one or more acquirers in a foreclosure reconveyance.” Minn.