ECHELON HOMES LLC V CARTER LUMBER CO
[…] weapon licensing board any information of which he or she
has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s
suitability
to
carry
a
concealed
pistol
safely.”);
MCL
35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had
actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has
actual
knowledge”);
MCL
324.5531(7)
(“in
proving
a
defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial
evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving
the
defendant’s
possession
of
actual
knowledge,
circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a
2
physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)
(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the
rental
unit
had
actual
knowledge
of
the
lead
paint
hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s
possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may
be
used”);
upon
MCL
the
333.17015(14)
certification
390.1553(3)(a)
(“does
(“the
had
not
physician
actual
have
who
relied
knowledge”);
actual
knowledge”);
MCL
MCL
418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an
injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all