ECHELON HOMES LLC V CARTER LUMBER CO
[…] she has actual knowledge of it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless
it is shown that he acted with actual knowledge”); MCL
445.813(1)
(“unless
449.1303(a)
(“with
partner’s
(“with
actual
withdrawal
be
due
death
of
the
with
the
MCL
MCL
MCL
limited
450.1472(2)
restriction”);
knowledge”);
chargeable
to
knowledge”);
control”);
of
actual
actual
knowledge
in
knowledge
(“has
not
with
actual
participation
450.4406(b)
(“shall
done
MCL
487.717(1)
in
rights
of
incompetency
or
changes
in
absence
of
actual knowledge”); MCL 490.385(1) (“has actual knowledge
of a dispute”); MCL 491.422(2) (“with actual knowledge of
the
restriction”);
MCL
491.604
3
(“unless
it
has
actual
knowledge that the facts set forth in the affidavit are
untrue”); MCL 500.1371(2) (“with actual knowledge”); MCL
500.8127(2)(c) (“A person having actual knowledge of the
pending rehabilitation or liquidation shall be considered
not to act in good faith.”); MCL 554.636(3)(b) (“which the
lessor actually knew was in violation”); MCL 554.636(3)(c)
(“the
lessor
actually
knew
that
the
provision
was
not
included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of
such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual