ECHELON HOMES LLC V CARTER LUMBER CO
[…] the
defendant’s
possession
of
actual
knowledge,
circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a
2
physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)
(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the
rental
unit
had
actual
knowledge
of
the
lead
paint
hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s
possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may
be
used”);
upon
MCL
the
333.17015(14)
certification
390.1553(3)(a)
(“does
(“the
had
not
physician
actual
have
who
relied
knowledge”);
actual
knowledge”);
MCL
MCL
418.131(1) (“if the employer had actual knowledge that an
injury was certain to occur”); MCL 432.207c(7) (“report all
information . . . of which it has actual knowledge”); MCL
440.1201(25) (“[a] person has ‘notice’ of a fact when he or
she has actual knowledge of it”); MCL 441.107(a) (“unless
it is shown that he acted with actual knowledge”); MCL
445.813(1)
(“unless
449.1303(a)