ECHELON HOMES LLC V CARTER LUMBER CO
[…] (“the
lessor
actually
knew
that
the
provision
was
not
included”); MCL 557.206(d) (“without actual knowledge of
such breach”); MCL 600.1403(1) (“the seller had no actual
knowledge of the actual age”); MCL 600.2945(j) (“does not
have actual knowledge”); MCL 600.2949a (“the defendant had
actual
knowledge
that
the
product
was
defective”);
MCL
600.2974(3)(d) (“with the actual knowledge that the conduct
was injurious to consumers”); MCL 700.2910(1)(c) (“after
actual
knowledge
that
a
property
right
has
been
conferred”); MCL 700.3714(2) (“with actual knowledge of the
limit”);
MCL
700.5318
(“has
actual
knowledge
that
the
guardian is exceeding the guardian’s powers or improperly
exercising
them”);
MCL
700.5504(1)
(“without
actual
knowledge of the principal’s death”); MCL 700.5505(1) (“the
attorney
in
fact
did
not
have
actual
knowledge
of
the
principal’s death”); MCL 700.5510(2) (“did not have actual
knowledge”); MCL 700.7404 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL
750.159k(4)(a) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL
4
750.159m(4) (“did not have prior actual knowledge”); MCL
750.159q(1)(b)
(“had
prior
actual
knowledge
of
the