ECHELON HOMES LLC V CARTER LUMBER CO
[…] prohibited
conflict”);
MCL
15.325(1)
(“with
actual
knowledge of the prohibited activity”); MCL 28.425a(2)(c)
(“The prosecuting attorney shall disclose to the concealed
weapon licensing board any information of which he or she
has actual knowledge that bears directly on an applicant’s
suitability
to
carry
a
concealed
pistol
safely.”);
MCL
35.501 (“without actual knowledge”); MCL 205.29(2) (“had
actual knowledge”); MCL 286.192(1) (“unless the person has
actual
knowledge”);
MCL
324.5531(7)
(“in
proving
a
defendant’s possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial
evidence may be used”); MCL 324.11151(5)(b) (“in proving
the
defendant’s
possession
of
actual
knowledge,
circumstantial evidence may be used”); MCL 333.2843b(1) (“a
2
physician . . . has actual knowledge”); MCL 333.5475a(1)(b)
(“the property manager, housing commission, or owner of the
rental
unit
had
actual
knowledge
of
the
lead
paint
hazard”); MCL 333.13738(5)(b) (“in proving the defendant’s
possession of actual knowledge, circumstantial evidence may
be
used”);
upon
MCL
the
333.17015(14)
certification
390.1553(3)(a)
(“does
(“the
had
not
physician
actual
have
who
relied
knowledge”);
actual
knowledge”);
MCL
MCL