People v. Downes
[…] [4] Doctor Luby's qualifications indicated that since 1954 he was a physician specializing in psychiatry practicing at the Lafayette Clinic in Detroit, an institution which routinely treats drug-dependent persons.

[5] Doctor Sullivan's qualifications indicated that he was a trained psychiatrist practicing since 1963 at the Lafayette Clinic and at the time held the title of head of Community Psychiatry, which involved control of drug abuse programs.

[6] The Code departs from such general definition in Article 2 on sales, defining "good faith" in the case of a merchant to be "honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing in the trade". See MCLA 440.2103(1)(b); MSA 19.2103(1)(b). The choice of language in this instance contrasts markedly with the choice of the language in § 7 of the Uniform Narcotic Drug Act.