NTCH, Inc. v. FCC, No. 16-1277 (D.C. Cir. 2017)
[…] (emphasis added). Section 208(b)(3) does not refer to any “delegated subdivisions” of the Commission. Therefore, the “final order” to which § 208(b)(3) refers is an order of the Commission. Furthermore, § 208(b)(3) refers to orders issued under § 208(b)(1) and (2), which refer to orders issued by “the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 208(b). Section 208(b)(3) also says that “[a]ny order concluding an investigation under paragraph (1) or (2) shall be a final order and may be appealed under [47 U.S.C.] section 402(a).” Id. And “[u]nder 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (1994), this court has jurisdiction to determine the validity of all final orders of the . . . Commission made reviewable by section 402(a).” Verizon Tel. Cos. v.