Annotate this Case
[…] See 421 F.2d at 1213. With such support in the record, the district court was also justified in not reducing the assessment by this amount.

Judgment affirmed.

 1

Senior District Judge William J. Campbell of the Northern District of Illinois is sitting by designation

 2

Section 2106 provides:

"The Supreme Court or any other court of appellate jurisdiction may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any judgment, decree, or order of a court lawfully brought before it for review, and may remand the cause and direct the entry of such appropriate judgment, decree, or order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances." (28 U.S.C. § 2106)

 3