2005 Washington Revised Code RCW 9A.52.100: Vehicle prowling in the second degree.
    (1) A person is guilty of vehicle prowling in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a vehicle other than a motor home, as defined in RCW 46.04.305, or a vessel equipped for propulsion by mechanical means or by sail which has a cabin equipped with permanently installed sleeping quarters or cooking facilities.
         (2) Vehicle prowling in the second degree is a gross misdemeanor.
    [1982 1st ex.s. c 47 § 14; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.100.]
Notes:
         Severability -- 1982 1st ex.s. c 47: See note following RCW 9.41.190.