2013 Vermont Statutes
1.0 Authority
This rule is adopted pursuant to 10 V.S.A. 5402 and 5408 which provides that the Secretary "shall adopt by rule a state-endangered species list and a state threatened species list, and may adopt rules for the protection and conservation of endangered and threaten species."