2020 US Code
Title 22 - Foreign Relations and Intercourse
Chapter 6 - Foreign Diplomatic and Consular Officers
Sec. 254b - Privileges and immunities of mission of nonparty to Vienna Convention
22 U.S.C. § 254b (2020) |
§254b. Privileges and immunities of mission of nonparty to Vienna Convention |
With respect to a nonparty to the Vienna Convention, the mission, the members of the mission, their families, and diplomatic couriers shall enjoy the privileges and immunities specified in the Vienna Convention. |
(Pub. L. 95–393, §3(b), Sept. 30, 1978, 92 Stat. 808; Pub. L. 97–241, title II, §203(b)(2), Aug. 24, 1982, 96 Stat. 291.) |
EDITORIAL NOTES