2018 US Code
Title 15 - Commerce and Trade
Chapter 41 - Consumer Credit Protection
Subchapter I - Consumer Credit Cost Disclosure
Part B - Credit Transactions
Sec. 1634 - Effect of subsequent occurrence
15 U.S.C. § 1634 (2018) |
§1634. Effect of subsequent occurrence |
If information disclosed in accordance with this part is subsequently rendered inaccurate as the result of any act, occurrence, or agreement subsequent to the delivery of the required disclosures, the inaccuracy resulting therefrom does not constitute a violation of this part. |
(Pub. L. 90–321, title I, §124, May 29, 1968, 82 Stat. 152.) |
United States Code, 2018 Edition, Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE |
Bills and Statutes |
United States Code |
Y 1.2/5: |
Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE CHAPTER 41 - CONSUMER CREDIT PROTECTION SUBCHAPTER I - CONSUMER CREDIT COST DISCLOSURE Part B - Credit Transactions Sec. 1634 - Effect of subsequent occurrence |
section 1634 |
2018 |
January 14, 2019 |
No |
standard |
82 Stat. 152 |
Public Law 90-321 |