2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 502.151. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES OF BOARD. The board shall:
(1) determine the qualifications and fitness of a license applicant under this chapter; and
(2) adopt a code of professional ethics for license holders.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.