2017 Texas Statutes
Sec. 501.352. PERFORMANCE OF DELEGATED ACT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE PRACTICE OF PSYCHOLOGY. A person to whom a psychologist delegates a psychological test or service under Section 501.351(a) is not considered to be engaged in the independent practice of psychology without a license issued under this chapter unless the person acts with the knowledge that the delegation and the action taken under the delegation violate this subtitle.
Added by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 276 (H.B. 808), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2013.
SUBCHAPTER I. DISCIPLINARY PROCEDURES