2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 631.  Minutes and Records.--The commission shall keep minutes of its proceedings and records of examinations and other official actions. All recommendations of applicants for appointment received by the commission shall be kept and preserved for a period of five years, and all [such] records and all written causes of removal filed with the commission, except as otherwise provided in section 645, shall be subject to reasonable regulation and open to public inspection in accordance with the act of February 14, 2008 (P.L.6, No.3), known as the Right-to-Know Law.