2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 2009.  Exceptions to Report.--Any citizen or freeholder of the township may, within thirty days after the filing of the report of the board of commissioners, upon entering in the court sufficient surety to indemnify the board for all costs incurred in the proceedings, file exceptions to the report, together with a petition for a review.