2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 307.  Adjustment of Indebtedness.--[Whenever the boundaries of any township have been altered or ascertained and established, the court of quarter sessions may adjust the taxes, debts, and expenses for township, municipal and school purposes between the townships, municipalities and school districts affected.] If the boundaries of a township are ascertained and established, the court of common pleas may adjust the taxes, debts and expenses for township, municipal and school purposes between the townships, municipal corporations and school districts affected.