2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 1501.9.  Minimum Number of School Days.--Beginning in the 2020-2021 school year, the minimum number of school days under section 1501 shall apply notwithstanding any order issued under a declaration of disaster emergency under 35 Pa.C.S. § 7301(c) (relating to general authority of Governor).